Celebrity

South Indian Actress Shriya Saran HD wallpapers

South Indian Actress Shriya Saran Biography:

Shriya Saran (born September 11 1982) is an Indian film actress. She began her career by acting in music videos, as well as to fulfill my dream of becoming an artist, he took part in an acting studio in 2001 Ishtam debut with the 2002 smash hit debut film Santhosham Through the role of Bhanu in Telugu cinema has attracted attention. Following the film many Telugu films appeared with major artists, whereas, as well as Bollywood and Tamil film industry have also entered. In 2007, Sivaji: The Boss in the actor after starring with Saran became a national celebrity after which several Bollywood, Kollywood and Hollywood films were also signed. Shriya Saran Hot HD Wedding Wallpapers

Saran, romantic comedy and actress ranging from science fiction and action thriller spans, mainly big-budget and major studio films plays the heroine. Her most popular released films Santhosham (2002), Tagore (2003), Sivaji: The Boss (2007) and kandaswamy (2009).

Shriya Saran Early career:

Shriya Saran got a chance to appear in front of the camera for the first time, when they Delhi was a student of second year of the LSR College, which he left to take part in the shooting of Nathan Diaksria Saran Rinu first eye catchers why the air in the music video appeared on the screen, which they had the opportunity of working on her dance teacher’s recommendation.

Banaras shot in video, he gained popularity because of which Ramoji Films starring and directed by newcomers Ishtam offered the lead role of Neha a. Despite wanting to work in only one film, Saran extremely popularized. Ishtam before appearing, Saran film industry’s top stars,Nagarjuna , Tarun and live with the three big-budget films, respectively Santhosham , Nuvve Nuvve and Tagore , had signed. HD Wallpaper of Shriya Saran Hot

 Shriya Saran Filmy career:

Shriya made her acting debut in the films produced by Usha Kiran Movies Telugu film Ishtam (2001) Kikunki the first film box office did not do well on, but was noticed by many Telugu producers and directors. Soon he Nagarjuna ‘s Santhosham (2002) to sign, which proved a huge hit, and then he did not turn back her. They’re gonna lucky enough early in her career, she Chiranjeevi had the opportunity of acting as the heroine. Tagore after the overwhelming success of the South Indian film industry became one of the top actresses. His later films like Nuvve Nuvve and Bhagirath won him several awards. As Prabhas heroine played by them Chhatrapati film, was one of the biggest hits of his career. Shriya’s Fair & Lovely, big brands like Lux and Head & Shoulders is also supported.

He Telugu actor Tarun and Trisha Krishnan with Ennaku 20 Unakku 18 (2003) debuted in Tamil films. The film was a box office hit on the average, but AR Rahman’s music because he was a musical hit. Tamil lot of glamorous roles in films came to them, until the next one year, he Tollywood continued their work. Jayam Raviwith the film Mazhai through the Kollywood its return. The film did well at the box-office. He beat other top Tamil actresses, Rajinikanth with Shankar’s Sivaji: The Boss in the coveted role, which Dasavathaaram , today is the most expensive Indian film.   Recently they Algiy Tamil Magan in Victory appeared and this time the heroine become Vikram with kandaswamy continue filming.

Tamil films actress Shriya Saran Family:

Saran was born in Haridwar and had most of his life in the Shivalik foothills of the mountain range is spent in a small town. His father Pushpendra Saran, state-owned Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited worked for, while his mother neeraja Saran Delhi Public School in a chemistry teacher where she was a student of Shriya.His older brother, four years older and currently Saran abhirup Mumbai FCB meteor work in an advertising company. He is married to Aarti, Shriya, with whom his relationship is “very deep” subscribe.

Bollywood star Shriya Saran Wallpapers in HD

Shriya in the childhood he “long maintained their pocket money and donated it to the school of the blind.” When Shriya was 17, his family moved to Delhi because of the famous dancer Guru Narayan , Kathak was willing to learn.

Shriya Saran Profile:

Real name: Shriya Pushpendra Saran
Nick Name : Shriya
Birth City : Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Date of birth (DOB) : 11 September 1982
Shriya Saran Age : 33 years
Shriya Saran Height : 5’5″
Shriya Saran  Weight : 50 Kgs 
Shriya Saran Zodica sign : Virgo
Shriya Saran  Religion : Hindu
Shriya Saran Parents : Pushpendra Saran and Neeraja Saran
Shriya Saran Brother : Abhiroop Saran

Latest Best Shriya Saran Wallpapers and Pics

Indian Actress Shriya Saran HD wallpapers Images photos pictures gallery download